Salman Khan’s Sultan has finally crossed Dhoom 3 lifetime collection. The third sequel of Dhoom 3 franchise collected 286 cr from Hindi, Tamil and Telugu languages.

Sultan has now become third highest grosser of all time. It is behind only Bajrangi Bhaijaan and PK. Both of these films had better word of mouth and plenty of holidays. In case of Sultan, there was only one open week as it has to face competition from Great Grand Masti.

Salman Khan still has only four films in the list as Sultan has replaced Ek Tha Tiger. Aamir commands the second position and also holds the record for highest grosser of all time (PK). Shahrukh has two and Hrithik has one film in the list.

RankFilmRelease Collection
1Dangal2016386
2PK2014340
3Bajrangi Bhaijaan2015321
4Sultan2016300
5Dhoom 32013276
6Kick2014212
7Chennai Express2013207
83 Idiots2009202
9Ek Tha Tiger2012198
10Krrish 32013197
11PRDP2015197
12The Jungle Book2016188
13Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani2013188
14Bajirao Mastani2015187
15Happy New Year2014183
16Dabaang 22012154
17Tanu Weds Manu Returns2015151
18Dilwale2015149
19Bang Bang 2014147
20Bodygaurd2011145
21Dabaang2010141
22Singham Returns2014140
23Raees2017134
24Rowdy Rathore2012134
25Airlift2016128
26Rustom2016127
27Ra.One2011125
28MS Dhoni The Untold Story2016124
29Agneepath2012122
30Ready2011121
31Baahubali2015119
32Housefull 22012116
33Ghajini2008116
34Ram Leela 2013115
35Holiday2014113
36Jai Ho2014112
37Ae Dil Hai Mushkil2016112
38Don 22012112
39Housefull 32016109
40Golmaal 32010108
41Barfi2012108
42Bhaag Milkha Bhaag2013104
43ABCD 22015104
44Ek Villain2014103
45Jab Tak Hai Jaan2012102
462 States2014102
47Bol Bachchan2012101
48Singham2011101
49Kaabil2017101
50Welcome Back201597
  • Salman Khan – 4
  • Aamir Khan – 3
  • Shahrukh Khan – 2
  • Hrithik Roshan – 1
SHARE

5 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here