Box Office

Rehnuma Box Office Prediction

Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr

Rehnuma Box Office Prediction – Hit or Flop

Cast: Shahrukh Khan, Anushka Sharma

Director: Imtiaz Ali

Producer: Red Chillies Entertainment

 

What’s Hot:

  • Release period (It will have some holidays)
  • Looks like a colorful entertaining film with good music
  • SRK returning to romantic genre (Multiplex audience will come in big numbers and overseas business will be huge)

 

What’s Not:

  • Imtiaz is making complex films lately

 

Rehnuma Overview (Expected)

Release Date
11 August
Budget
95 Cr*
Screens
4200
Satellite Rights
Music Rights
Overseas
Total Recovery
Expected Verdict
Super Hit

*Without Shahrukh Khan’s fee

1st Day Box Office Prediction

MovieCastTrailerMusicInterestFBPActual
Tiger Zinda Hai1077938.50-
Padmavati87-825.50-
OK Jaanu46744.704.08
xXx---68.208.75
Raees976820.2020.42
Kaabil877611.8010.43
Jolly LLB 2865714.5013.20
Rangoon66336.206.07
Commando 235243.804.25
Badrinath Ki Dulhania766711.012.25
Machine12211.400.60
Phillauri57544.204.02
Naam Shabana46333.405.12
Begum Jaan26223.203.94
Noor24612.101.54
Baahubali 2-9-930.5041.0
Meri Pyaari Bindu56222.101.75
Sarkar 356122.802.20
Half Girlfriend66758.8010.27
Hindi Medium37532.202.81
Raabta65845.505.61
Tubelight1076725.5021.15
Jagga Jasoos877510.108.57
Munna Michael77658.506.65
Mubarakan54646.805.25
Jab Harry Met Sejal967718.015.25
Toilet Ek Prem Katha876612.8013.10
Bareilly Ki Barfi35321.802.42
A Gentleman66646.04.04
Baadshaho777510.5010.50
Shubh Mangal Saavdhan 37342.02.71
Simran37212.202.77
Bhoomi46433.202.25
Haseena Parkar35221.351.35
Judwaa 2 767715.016.10
Chef36211.201.05
Secret Superstar7767--
Golmaal Again8768--
Ittefaq55-33.204.05
Firangi56533.10-

Lifetime Box Office Prediction

MovieTrade BuzzLBPActual
Secret Superstar76564
Golmaal Again8170206
Ittefaq32626
Firangi32212
Tiger Zinda Hai10325-
Padmavati8170-
OK Jaanu32623
xXx52834
Raees8135134
Kaabil692101
Jolly LLB 28108115
Rangoon42821
Commando 232624
Badrinath Ki Dulhania7102117
Machine12.52.95
Phillauri52828
Naam Shabana33136
Begum Jaan32220
Fast and Furious 898594
Noor198
Baahubali 210380510
Meri Pyaari Bindu21210
Sarkar 321110
Half Girlfriend65456
Raabta42424
Tubelight10150120
Jagga Jasoos56858
Munna Michael53635
Mubarakan44055
Jab Harry Met Sajal77265
Toilet Ek Prem Katha7154135
Bareilly Ki Barfi32634
A Gentleman52221
Baadshaho67068
Shubh Mangal Saavdhan 43643
Simran32218
Bhoomi31611
Haseena Parkar1128
Judwaa 2 7125138
Chef286

 

Write your own Rehnuma box office prediction in the comments section.

54 Comments

  1. Dear Bollyarena,

    Please discontinue writing prediction when basic data is not even available, it looks funny.
    No music has been released and you are saying with good music – how one can give judgmental view without seeing content?

    What you are doing here giving your opinion on the basis of general assumption and that is not advisable in any form of reporting or journalism

      • Hi Tashir,
        These are just expectation cannot be called prediction, predictions are usually based on solid data which is not available. And this type of rough things are suited only on “gali ke kone mein” not on any official website.

        Just suggesting Bollyarena to go one notch higher, that’s it!

  2. I’m expecting chartbuster songs and good promos, with mixed to positive WOM.
    Day1: 26.5cr
    Lifetime: 205cr

    • Not sure how much it will collect but i think it will be SRK’s highest grosser.. with positive WOM day one can touch 30crs

  3. Overseas me record breaking hone h pkka h aur india me bhii agar content acha nikla to 200cr pkka h👌👌

  4. @BollyArena the headline should be…. “Rehnuma BO Prediction – ATBB or Blockbuster.” You are underestimating the stardom of galaxy ka sabse bada gigastar!😂😂

  5. Roric - the srk hater Reply

    Yes I agreed to all without having basic knowledge how can u predict anything
    Plz discontinue it
    Waise bhi isko tamasha 2 bol sakte
    It may be super hit in overseas but will be average in india

    • SRK U.K. Fan Base Reply

      It will be an All Time Blockbuster in Overseas 100% will do more than Tubelight and Tiger Zinda hai! (I’m not an Salman Khan Hater) but Shah Rukh Khan has a bigger fan following than Salman Khan in overseas! If I’m not wrong shah Rukh Khan hasn’t given a flop in overseas since 1995! Overseas definetly blockbuster not sure about India! Tiger Zinda Hai highest grosser of the year with 630cr worldwide and Tubelight should do 500cr worldwide! #1000crforSalmanKhan in within 7 months now thats a RECORD!!

  6. Rehnuma
    .
    1st day 👉 27cr (opening)
    2nd day 👉 28cr (saturday)
    3rd day 👉 34cr (sunday)
    4th day 👉 30cr (janmaastani)
    5th day 👉 31cr (Independence day)

  7. Ranveer @ Blockbusters Reply

    Rehnuma will be super duper disaster at box office

  8. SRK IS DOING SAME TYPE OF MOVIES. I WANT HIM TO DO SOMETHING LIKE BAAZIGAR. BECAUSE ROMANTIC TYPE OF ROLES WON’T SUIT HIM IN LONG TERM NOW BUT BAAZIGAR TYPE OF ROLES ARE LIKED FOREVER

  9. Prashant abhishek Reply

    @ tiger, what do u want to tell ? Please tell clearly.

  10. SRK WILL GIVE ANOTHER 200 CRORE BLOCKBUSTER AND SILENCE ALL HIS CRITICS. THIS MOVIE WILL CREATE A UNPRECEDENTED CRAZE ALL OVER INDIA AND ABROAD. SRK IS WAY AHEAD OF SALMAN KHAN AND AAMIR KHAN. HE IS THE ONLY ACTOR WHO HAS GIVEN THREE 100 CRORE MOVIE IN A HIGH VOLTAGE CLASH. CHEERS FOR ALL SRK SUPPORTERS.

  11. How can you say 180 when he can do 140 with clash? How can you say opening 24.50 when he can do 20-22 with clash?
    How can you say lifetime 180 when there is 2-3 holidays?
    For me: Opening 28 2nd day 28 3rd day 32
    Monday 22 Tuesday 30 5 days weekend 140.
    Lifetime will be more than 250

  12. RAEES SUPER DUPER HIT IN INDIA AND OVERSEAS. 135 CRORE IN A HIGH VOLTAGE CLASH WITH HR MEANS SUPER DUPER HIT. IF IT WAS A SOLO RELEASE THEN 200-250 CRORE WOULD HAVE BEEN THE LIFE TIME COLLECTION OF KABIL.

  13. Bolly Arena Fan Reply

    @Hadi bro ….agree with u bro but its Just an Estimated Prediction Expectation considering the hype & Development of the film and many thing…..Its not a final Prediction…Also they r doing good by changing the prediction after the promos…

  14. Bolly Arena Fan Reply

    Actually this kind of Prediction is a huge risk by the Bolly Arena team…once the prediction goes wrong people will mock them for it……They r doing and taking the risk for us…So we need to Support…

    @Bolly Arena….at least u have my Support…and I think u know it all these days

    • These are just expectation-anyone can make. Where is the risk lies….. And after having complete data Bollyarena will change anyway – so what’s point to talk about now.

      I often visit bollyarena but this kind of article/writing looks so amateure whereas this website is a professional. Sensible writing will add value to their profile.

  15. I don’t think it will do more than 120 cr and the 120cr will be because of srk stardom coz imtiaz ali is not everyone’s cup of tea and that will work against rehnuma.

  16. dhAakAd Anup Reply

    Hey All AAMIR-SALMAN-AKKI Fans
    Please Bookmark this Page
    SRK fans r predicting
    1St Day-27/28Cr+
    Weekend-85Cr+ &
    LT-250+
    But After the Release
    SRK fans will be the First to give the Best Excuses
    (eg PM Modis 15th AUGUST Speech Affected Rehnuma,
    August is Extremely Dull Period to Release a Film,
    South Films Affecting Rehnuma etc etc etc.. )

    • Also story is not friendly,not released on edx,script is bad,it is only for lovers not family.fir phi itna kamaya..
      Aab dwarf ane do sare record tod degi
      2000cr ww.ye he srk fans
      Aur sallu fans bhi sapna dekhte he Aamir ka record todne ka par kam se kam wo hava me bate nahi karte

      • dhAakAd Anup Reply

        Hahaha
        Kingfans-are Best When it comes to Excuses.
        Itni Creativity SRK sir Movie Banane mai nhi lagate,
        Jitni ye Excuses banane mai lagate hai.

  17. hahaha…well said Dhaakad Anup…..it will stop under 180.
    180 is the perfect prediction.

  18. Muhammad Faisal Reply

    Anushka sharma zaida tar strong content wale he character choose krti hai so yeh tou confirm hai Rehnuma ka content bhi strong hoga SRK ne bhi contistence ke sath 3 aisi movies ki hai jis se unki acting skills or show huwe so SRK or Anushka sharma ki yeh movie pakki Super hit hai August ke month mein kuch holidays bhi hongi

  19. Why r u giving 10 for salman. still he is not able to beat Aamirs record.
    8/9 should be ok for him.after all he is very small star as compare to biggest Megastar Aamir.
    Dekhlo srk fans kya aap sahmat ho
    Srk -9 sallu-10
    Mere hisab se dono ko 8 thik hein.

  20. Rehnuma will collect more than 200 crore and could touch 250 crore. It will be first film to cross 200 crore without EDX.

  21. prediction –
    11th – 25
    12th-27
    13th-30
    14th-22
    15th-28
    Life time = 180 to 200

  22. 52 yr old buddh@ love story with 2 film wonder lol

    90 Max… Flop written all over it

    • I take a screenshot
      When rehnuma will declared as a hit i will make a meme by ur comlent..inshallah

  23. after raees SRK’s fan #hit or #superhit pe lage rehti hai….record par nehi……lol

    Finally they revealed the power of SRK’s.

  24. Rehnuma india box office prediction 350cr net
    overseas prediction 250cr
    worldwide 700cr

  25. parshy…tu shayad aamir fan nhi h…….fake id….

    or….yh movie aamir ki….Fanna…or Dil h ki manta nhi….ki copy h…..jisme aamir guide tha…

    or Srk esme guide h…

  26. Salman Fan :-

    (1) Faltu ki fighting dekhne wale…jisme salman 50-60 logo ko ek sath mar girata h…

    (2) south indian movie ko pasand krne wale…

    (3) body building…k sapne dekhne wale…

    (4) Auto rikhsha…thele wale…brain-less…but GOOD HEART k log…

    (5) Nach -gaana msala movie dekhne wale…

    (6) Ek hi type ki movie pasand krne wale…like body guard ,dabang…

    SRK Fan….

    (1) Dreemy duniya me rhne wale…

    (2) Crape -mental type people…

    (3) imotionaly fool…hone ko hi ROMANCE samajne wale…

    (4) Fact ko n dekhne wale…

    (5) Vartmaan se door….Bhavishy me jine wale…”dekhna Raees 1000crore kma jayegi”

    (6) energy less ,over acting ko pasand krne wale…ek hi type ki movie dekhne wale…

    (7) hmesha…Sammohit rhne wale…bhondu kism k log…kkkkiirrraannn…..

    (8) Cinema ka koi sence nhi hona…

    (9) fake…rate race …me lge rhne wale

    AAMIR fan…

    (1) Creative…Sajag…inteligent…

    (2) good movie lover

    (3) Acting lover

    (4) compasionate…True lover…Happy…non-compatative…

    (5)Differente tarah ki movie like krne vale…

    (6) mind -heart ka balence rakhne wale…

    (7) spritual…mindfull…hardworking…

    (8) TRUTH ko jine wale….oos pr chalne wale…

    (9) Apni masti me jine vale….non-greedy……..

    • kitna tym waste kar diya just to prove that u r a Aamir fan. this iz ur stupidity that u think, SRK-Salman’s movie lovers do not hv sense of cinema.. they are two big superstars of our country. underestimating others to prove ur fav, iz not a glory.. I do not understand, Y people r so much into boxoffice collection now-a-days.. appreciate movies.. they all r really good. that’s y they are still ruling. I am SRK fan. But I loved Dangal a lot. Y so much hatred guys? we are not any judge or jury.. be nice on social platform. may be we can not see our faces.. but negative words r demeaning our morality as human being.. cheers guys, appreciate good movies.. that’s it.

  27. haroonn1986 Reply

    I m expecting 35 crore opening day and lifetime will be around 250 crores.

Write A Comment