News

Raees and Kaabil Box Office Prediction

Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr

Raees and Kaabil 1st Day Prediction

Important Points:

  • The advance for Raees is way ahead of Kaabil
  • Raees will also get better shows especially at plexes and the screen count at single screens is higher
  • The buzz for Kaabil has increased after excellent reports from previews
  • At some places, the advance had only begun today. So there can be turnaround in the evening shows if a film receives better response than the other
  • The combined collection of both films will be around 31-32 crore

1st Day Box Office Prediction

MovieCastTrailerMusicInterestFBPActual
Tiger Zinda Hai1077938.50-
Padmavati87-825.50-
OK Jaanu46744.704.08
xXx---68.208.75
Raees976820.2020.42
Kaabil877611.8010.43
Jolly LLB 2865714.5013.20
Rangoon66336.206.07
Commando 235243.804.25
Badrinath Ki Dulhania766711.012.25
Machine12211.400.60
Phillauri57544.204.02
Naam Shabana46333.405.12
Begum Jaan26223.203.94
Noor24612.101.54
Baahubali 2-9-930.5041.0
Meri Pyaari Bindu56222.101.75
Sarkar 356122.802.20
Half Girlfriend66758.8010.27
Hindi Medium37532.202.81
Raabta65845.505.61
Tubelight1076725.5021.15
Jagga Jasoos877510.108.57
Munna Michael77658.506.65
Mubarakan54646.805.25
Jab Harry Met Sejal967718.015.25
Toilet Ek Prem Katha876612.8013.10
Bareilly Ki Barfi35321.802.42
A Gentleman66646.04.04
Baadshaho777510.5010.50
Shubh Mangal Saavdhan 37342.02.71
Simran37212.202.77
Bhoomi46433.202.25
Haseena Parkar35221.351.35
Judwaa 2 767715.016.10
Chef36211.201.05
Secret Superstar7767--
Golmaal Again8768--
Ittefaq55-33.204.05
Firangi56533.10-

28 Comments

  1. My Box Prediction for #RAEES
    Opening Day 21.5 cr.
    Lifetime 150+ cr.
    In clash + January month
    Verdict: Super Hit
    #AamirSrkRule

    • Disaster khans Reply

      Raees will be an utter flop and will be beaten by kaabil. This is true.
      Pehle Ranvir dhool chataya tha ab Kaabil dhool chatayega.

    • Disaster khans Reply

      Raees : opening day – 10 cr
      Lifetime – 40 cr
      Verdict : All Time Disaster
      Kaabil : opening day – 12 cr
      Lifetime : 50 cr
      Verdict – Flop

  2. Best of luck to both teams. I really hope that Raees will be the biggest success, but I really like Hrithik as well.

  3. My Box Office Prediction for #Kaabil ….
    Opening Day 12 cr.
    Lifetime 100+ cr.
    Verdict: Hit
    AamirSrkRule

  4. Combine collection of b0th films will be 32 – 33 cr. on Opening Day ….
    #Raees will be Super Hit
    #Kaabil will be Hit
    #Raees will win the clash
    #AamirSrkRule

  5. Reviews are in raees also getting positive reviews from critics so kal shru hoga dangal. Now the public will decide good luck to both films.

  6. Critics are praising Kaabil And most reviews are positive for kaabil than Raees . Raees will fall flat mark my words .

    • Film guy raees has already made 16.5cr in advance looking super strong in Gujarat whereas kabil has made 3cr in advance that’s less than dishoom

  7. Muhammad Faisal Reply

    Dono movies Ko ache Reviews mil rahe hai SRK ki Raees mein or Hrithik ki Kaabil mein ab tak ki best performance hai so audience ko ab dono movies dekhni chahiye kiun ke agr Raees Dekhi Kaabil naa Dekhi tou naa insafi hogi Or Agr Kaabil Dekhi Raees naa dekhi tou bhi naa insaafi hogi

  8. @bollyarena answer me if raees will collect 20 cr on opening day with a clash and on non holiday. Will not it an amazing figures

    • Rajesh Kulkarni Reply

      Friend anything above 20 bumper opening despite clash . Lifetime 140 .

  9. So far Raees recived decente do good reviews, overall is a entertainer.
    My prediction for raees:
    Day 1 will be arround 22-23
    Day 2 its a holiday will cross the 25 cr Mark, i think arround 26-27 cr
    Day 3 if the movie will retain minimum 2500 screen can collect arround 16-17
    Day 4 17
    Day 5 21-22
    WEEKEND: 99-104
    Kaabil: the movie got good reviews But the advance booking is Low, so the start will be decent.
    Day 1 arround 10-11 crore
    Day 2 arround 16-17 crore
    Day 3 9 crore
    Day 4 11 crore
    Day 5 15 crore
    Weekend arround 60

  10. Muhammad Faisal Reply

    Akshay Kumar Sir ne bhi Raees movie ko neecha dikhane ke liye Kaabil movie ki tareef ki B-town ke actors job bhi clash hota Hai SRK ko neecha dikhane ki koshish krte hai Jb JTHJ or Son of sardaar ka clash hua Salman Khan ne JTHJ ko neecha dikhana chaha Phir jb Dilwale Aur Bajirao Mastani ka clash hua b-town ke actors ne dilwale ko neecha dikhaya even Amitabh bachan ne bhi SRK ko neecha dikhaya Movie achi thi yaa buri thi iska faisala audience or critics Karen naa ke Actors clash ke waqt ek movie ko support Karen or dusri ko support na Karen Dono movies ko support kare kiun ke dono movies Bollywood ki hoti hai

    • Rajesh Kulkarni Reply

      My friend Akki is good man koi actor Srk ko neecha nahi dikha raha Bhai ye dilse apne nikal de . Kya box office karte ho hamesha friendship sab kuch hai .

  11. Non-Paid reviews of buddha’s raees 2* and Hrithik’s Kaabil 4*

    Life Rice 50 Max
    Kabil 120+

  12. Both the movies has got positive reviews from critics so fight will began tomorrow…..

  13. haroonn1986 Reply

    My prediction first day 22 to 23 crore for raees. Its definitely one of the best movie of srk career.

  14. Raees lifetime collection will be around 180-200cr. On the other hand for kaabil it will be in between 85 to 110 cr..

Write A Comment