Box Office

Padmaavat becomes 6th Highest Grosser of All Time

Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr

Ranveer Singh and Deepika Padukone starrer Padmaavat has now become the 6th highest grosser of all time. The film has crossed the lifetime business of Aamir Khan’s Dhoom 3.

The makers are trying to release the film in Gujarat though they have not succeeded yet. If that happens then there will be a chance for the film to go over 300 crores and to also enter into the top 5 grossers of all time.

Now Salman Khan tops the chart with four films on the list. Aamir Khan comes second with three films to his name. While Ranveer Singh, SRK and Ajay Devgn have one film each.

FilmCollectionRelease
Dangal3872016
PK3402014
Tiger Zinda Hai3392017
Bajrangi Bhaijaan3212015
Sultan3012016
Padmaavat3012018
Dhoom 32762013
Kick2122014
Chennai Express2072013
Golmaal Again2052017

Below is the day wise collection update of Padmaavat.

NoCollection
Total300.26 cr
Previews5.0
Day 119.0
Day 232.0
Day 327.0
Day 431.0
Day 515.0
Day 614.0
Day 712.50
Day 811.0
Day 910.0
Day 1016.0
Day 1120
Day 127.0
Day 136.0
Day 145.50
Day 155.0
Day 163.50
Day 176.50
Day 188.0
Day 193.20
Day 203.75
Day 214.50
Day 222.50
Day 231.75
Day 243.0
Day 254.0
Day 261.55
Day 271.25
Day 281.23
Day 291.25
Day 300.88
Day 311.56
Day 322.02
Day 330.75
Day 340.65
Day 350.50
Day 360.29
6th Week6.98
7th Week3.82

5 Comments

    • Keyur m kanani Reply

      Vishal waise to Krrish 3 240cr aur kick 233cr pk 337.75cr hai

  1. incredibly poor reporting @bollyarena.
    Your credibility is in strong doubts after flashing producer figures instead of trade which is genuine.
    We all knw hw producers manipulate.. and still u continue to posts such figures.. highly dissapointed.

Write A Comment