Box Office

Munna Michael Box Office Prediction

Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr

Munna Michael Box Office Prediction – Hit or Flop

Cast: Tiger Shroff, Nawazuddin Siddiqui

Director: Sabbir Khan

Producer: Eros Now

 

What’s Hot:

  • Tiger-Sabbir combo
  • The genre and Tiger’s star power among single screens audience

 

What’s Not:

  • Only one open week

 

Munna Michael Overview (Expected):

Release Date
7 July
Budget
55 Cr
Screens
3200
Satellite Rights
โ€“
Music Rights
โ€“
Overseas
โ€“
Total Recovery
โ€“
Expected Verdict
Super Hit

 

1st Day Box Office Prediction

MovieCastTrailerMusicInterestFBPActual
Tiger Zinda Hai1077938.50-
Padmavati87-825.50-
OK Jaanu46744.704.08
xXx---68.208.75
Raees976820.2020.42
Kaabil877611.8010.43
Jolly LLB 2865714.5013.20
Rangoon66336.206.07
Commando 235243.804.25
Badrinath Ki Dulhania766711.012.25
Machine12211.400.60
Phillauri57544.204.02
Naam Shabana46333.405.12
Begum Jaan26223.203.94
Noor24612.101.54
Baahubali 2-9-930.5041.0
Meri Pyaari Bindu56222.101.75
Sarkar 356122.802.20
Half Girlfriend66758.8010.27
Hindi Medium37532.202.81
Raabta65845.505.61
Tubelight1076725.5021.15
Jagga Jasoos877510.108.57
Munna Michael77658.506.65
Mubarakan54646.805.25
Jab Harry Met Sejal967718.015.25
Toilet Ek Prem Katha876612.8013.10
Bareilly Ki Barfi35321.802.42
A Gentleman66646.04.04
Baadshaho777510.5010.50
Shubh Mangal Saavdhan 37342.02.71
Simran37212.202.77
Bhoomi46433.202.25
Haseena Parkar35221.351.35
Judwaa 2 767715.016.10
Chef36211.201.05
Secret Superstar7767--
Golmaal Again8768--
Ittefaq55-33.204.05
Firangi56533.10-

Lifetime Box Office Prediction

MovieTrade BuzzLBPActual
Secret Superstar76564
Golmaal Again8170206
Ittefaq32626
Firangi32212
Tiger Zinda Hai10325-
Padmavati8170-
OK Jaanu32623
xXx52834
Raees8135134
Kaabil692101
Jolly LLB 28108115
Rangoon42821
Commando 232624
Badrinath Ki Dulhania7102117
Machine12.52.95
Phillauri52828
Naam Shabana33136
Begum Jaan32220
Fast and Furious 898594
Noor198
Baahubali 210380510
Meri Pyaari Bindu21210
Sarkar 321110
Half Girlfriend65456
Raabta42424
Tubelight10150120
Jagga Jasoos56858
Munna Michael53635
Mubarakan44055
Jab Harry Met Sajal77265
Toilet Ek Prem Katha7154135
Bareilly Ki Barfi32634
A Gentleman52221
Baadshaho67068
Shubh Mangal Saavdhan 43643
Simran32218
Bhoomi31611
Haseena Parkar1128
Judwaa 2 7125138
Chef286

Write your own Munna Michael box office prediction in the comments section.

12 Comments

  1. Roric - the srk hater Reply

    It will be flop max 50-60 crore
    But it may hit due to sabbir tiger combo

  2. Disaster khans Reply

    Munna Michael lifetime collections – 50 cr
    Verdict – flop

  3. Roric - the srk hater Reply

    Hahaha
    Disaster Bhai tu kuch jyada prediction nahi kar diya tere hisaab se toh 20 crore hona chahiye
    And tu yeh bata akki ki movie chood ke tu kaunsi movie hit karana chahta hai

  4. Bolly Arena Fan Reply

    Good Prediction… But The competition will not be with Chef…. I think it will have to face tough competition from SPIDERMAN HOMECOMING!!!!

  5. Rough Prediction:

    Negative WOM:
    Day1: 8cr
    Lifetime: 35-40cr

    Mixed WOM:
    Day1: 9.5cr
    Lifetime: 50-55cr

    Positive WOM:
    Day1: 12cr+
    Lifetime: 85-90cr

  6. Munna Michael tubelight ki waat laga dega single screen pe..
    Munna Michael-90cr

  7. @bollyarena i am fan of your website…but just wanted to know… on what basis we can predict box office of any movie even before the trailer. In a way its good move to gather the traffic but somehow I feel its too early to predict anything. History has witnessed movies looked great on paper had bombed at box office and there are surprise hits as well…

  8. May be it will be the first movie of tiger to cross 100cr at the Indian box office best of luck tiger….

  9. king of predicted Reply

    kaabil vs raees
    1:17-19 vs 16-18
    2:23-27cr vs 21cr
    3:18cr vs 16cr
    4: 20cr vs 19cr
    5: 26-27cr vs 22cr
    1st weekend kaabil 115-120cr raees 100-106cr
    1st week kaabil 135-150cr raees 120-125cr
    life time kaabil 288cr raees 201cr
    worldwide kaabil 600cr raees 530cr

  10. Anita dubey Reply

    Think positive about Munna Michael
    Then it must be super hit…….aLloyd the best king of dancer

  11. Anita dubey Reply

    Think positive about Munna Michael. Then it must be super hit…Best of luck king of dancer Tiger Shroff๐Ÿ˜‡๐Ÿ˜˜๐Ÿ˜™

Write A Comment