Jagga Jasoos Box Office Prediction

26

Jagga Jasoos Box Office Prediction – Hit or Flop

Cast: Ranbir Kapoor, Katrina Kaif

Director: Anurag Basu

Producer: Disney India

 

What’s Hot:

  • Unique Plot and Genre
  • Three open weeks and Release period
  • Good response to trailer

 

What’s Not:

  • Delayed project
  • Negativity around the film

 

Jagga Jasoos Overview (Expected)

Release Date
7 April
Budget
85 Cr*
Screens
2800
Satellite Rights
Music Rights
Overseas
Total Recovery
Expected Verdict
Hit

*The budget can be reduced later on if rebate from Morroco is applied

1st Day Box Office Prediction

MovieCastTrailerMusicInterestFBPActual
Bhoomi46433.20-
Haseena Parkar35221.35-
Judwaa 2767714.20-
Secret Superstar77----
OK Jaanu46744.704.08
xXx---68.208.75
Raees976820.2020.42
Kaabil877611.8010.43
Jolly LLB 2865714.5013.20
Rangoon66336.206.07
Commando 235243.804.25
Badrinath Ki Dulhania766711.012.25
Machine12211.400.60
Phillauri57544.204.02
Naam Shabana46333.405.12
Begum Jaan26223.203.94
Noor24612.101.54
Baahubali 2-9-930.5041.0
Meri Pyaari Bindu56222.101.75
Sarkar 356122.802.20
Half Girlfriend66758.8010.27
Hindi Medium37532.202.81
Raabta65845.505.61
Tubelight1076725.5021.15
Jagga Jasoos877510.108.57
Munna Michael77658.506.65
Mubarakan54646.805.25
Jab Harry Met Sejal967718.015.25
Toilet Ek Prem Katha876612.8013.10
Bareilly Ki Barfi35321.802.42
A Gentleman66646.04.04
Baadshaho777510.5010.50
Shubh Mangal Saavdhan37342.02.71
Simran37212.202.77

Lifetime Box Office Prediction

MovieTrade BuzzLBPActual
Baadshaho67068
Shubh Mangal Saavdhan436-
Simran322-
Bhoomi326
Haseena Parkar112-
Judwaa 27110
Secret Superstar772-
OK Jaanu32623
xXx52834
Raees8135134
Kaabil692101
Jolly LLB 28108115
Rangoon42821
Commando 232624
Badrinath Ki Dulhania7102117
Machine12.52.95
Phillauri52828
Naam Shabana33136
Begum Jaan32220
Fast and Furious 898594
Noor198
Baahubali 210380510
Meri Pyaari Bindu21210
Sarkar 321110
Half Girlfriend65456
Raabta42424
Tubelight10150120
Jagga Jasoos56858
Munna Michael53635
Mubarakan44055
Jab Harry Met Sajal77265
Toilet Ek Prem Katha7154135
Bareilly Ki Barfi32633
A Gentleman52221

Write your Jagga Jasoos box office prediction in the comments section.




SHARE

26 COMMENTS

    • Abe abhijeet we HV to do something for akshay sir ,can u send me ur WhatsApp no
      I want to contact u to ….

      • Hahaha akshay kumar k ye din aa gaye ab ki aap unke liye kuch kroge? Dude aamir ko hmesha nicha dikhya gya, per usne apne talent se sabko mara

    • bro follow karna padega tume,,u r generally on point…!!!!
      pl tell me the figure if it releases on 14th july…?

  1. according to me budget will be 65-70 cr…….coz u added ranbir and anurag fees which is not to be added as they are producers..secondly rangoon is looking more big film and u are giving it 78cr budget……this is wrong bollywood arena

  2. Yes plz update this feature when the movie is about to release
    This movie will break the records of Bombay velvet and Roy
    My prediction is 50 crore

  3. @bollyarena
    Never predict final box office collection before its release. Predict after 3 days of release i.e on Sunday.

  4. The trailer looks good just hope the music will be as good then the film will have a chance at the box office.

  5. #Raees Opening Day Prediction is Increasing Day by Day haha 😂😂
    That’s The Power of #MiyanBhai 💚💚
    #Raees Opening Day will be 20 – 21 cr.
    Lifetime will be 175+ cr.
    Ab Dangal Ho Ga ….

  6. It looks like ranbir is back in track with good films….First a good hit adhm and now his latest movie JJ is looking quite impressive and has chances to become at least a hit because it is having a good director like Anurag basu….
    So best of luck ranbir and kat….

  7. Max 70 crore. That too on Ranbir’s star power quotient. Otherwise from sneak peek, not interested in watching it.

  8. Dangal 400 tujhse kisi ne kuch kaha kya apne kam se kam rakh ham akshay fans ese hi hain jo apne actor ke liye har film dekh sakte hain united hain

  9. Yes…jagga will be one of the finest movie of Indian cinema…hope it reaches to huge audience…Ranbir is a gem

  10. Its too early to predict from just a teaser….. But as the burfii duo in the ring by side, it will gonna b undoubtedly an epic movie of 2017.. Ranbir may win best actor for 2017 again (burfi). . Collection may around 125 to 150cr.. May varies according to second trailer and songs….

  11. You are predicting 68cr lifetime for Rangoon. 😂😂😂😂😂😂 This means that it will be a disaster. It’s budget is more than 100cr.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here