Sultan has jumped to the fourth spot in the list of highest worldwide grossers in the timespan of just 10 days. The film is only behind Dhoom 3, Bajrangi Bhaijaan and PK.

It is likely to cross Dhoom 3 but will fall short of BB and PK. USD to INR conversion rate and entertainment tax has changed since Dhoom 3 released. So despite low collection in overseas, Sultan will be able to beat Dhoom 3.

Salman has now four films in this list and has moved ahead of SRK and Aamir who both have 3 films in the list. There is no other actor in the list except the three Khans.

RankFilmReleaseCollection (Cr)
2Bajrangi Bhaijaan2015626
4Dhoom 32013542
5Chennai Express2013422
6Prem Ratan Dhan Payo2015405
73 Idiots2009395
9Happy New Year2015383
  • Salman – 4 Films
  • Aamir – 3 Films
  • Shahrukh – 3 Films


  1. Where is akki khiladi Ranbir ranveer only khan rules not from now but from debut since 90 and Srk ruled consistently Aamir also ruled and Salman also in bad phase

  2. Now picture are clear who is the global king?
    ans:-1)salmankhan (4 movies)
    2)amirrkhan (3 movies)
    3)sharukkhan (3 movies)
    star rankking rating standings
    1) Salmankhan – 1600 points
    2) shsrukkhan- 900 points
    3)amirkhan-700 points

      • Parshya you are 100%correct after 2 or 3 year there will only 2 names in world wide collection which is salman and Aamir. Bhagoda Khan has no chance to came in list may be Hritik can join in this list but not a mohenjo daro movie he join with kaabil

        • 100% wrong and fake……
          It will be only king khan after few years in top5 and yes all other khans will be standing like a baby in front of him and actors which will join Srk will be hrithik,ajay and varun…..

          • @ dashing – yes bro right king khan will rule continue how he is ruling from last 8 yr – all hgty from king Khan

            Keep same bro

    • Last 5 years khans act in
      Sharukh 5 movie 3 in the list
      Salmaan 6 movie 4 in the list
      Aamir 3 movie 3in the list 3 idiot release in 2009 sharuk and salmaan is way behind sharuk is very famous glabally one movie click he can destroy any record u can see bajirao mastani awsome movie dilwale ok but earn more than BM worldwide this is sharuk power

  3. One thing is clear that one can match khanz
    Akki is bacha will never beat any khan so does hirthick and renvear and ranbir