Ranbir Kapoor’s Sanju has already become the 8th highest grosser of all time in just 8 days of its release. The film has beaten the likes of Chennai Express, Golmaal Again and Kick.

It is the first film of Ranbir Kapoor which has entered into the top 10 highest grossers list. Salman Khan remains at the top with 4 films to his name while Aamir Khan has 3. SRK, Ranveer and Ranbir have one film each.

Looking at the trending, Sanju will easily go over 300 crores. It is likely to beat Sultan, Padmaavat and Bajrangi Bhaijaan and will have a chance of becoming the 2nd highest grosser of all time.

FilmRelease Collection
Dangal2016386
Sanju2018340*
PK2014340
Tiger Zinda Hai2018339
Bajrangi Bhaijaan2015321
Padmaavat2018301
Sultan2016300
Dhoom 32013276
Kick2014212
Chennai Express2013207
Golmaal Again2017206
3 Idiots2009202
Ek Tha Tiger2012198
Krrish 32013197
Prem Ratan Dhan Payo2015197
Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani2013188
Bajirao Mastani2015187
Happy New Year2014183
Race 32018169
Baaghi 22018164
Dabaang 22012154
Tanu Weds Manu Returns2015151
Dilwale2015149
Bang Bang 2014147
Bodygaurd2011145
Dabaang2010141
Singham Returns2014140
Judwaa 22017138
Toilet Ek Prem Katha2017134
Raees2017134
Rowdy Rathore2012134
Airlift2016128
Rustom2016127
Ra.One2011125
MS Dhoni The Untold Story2016124
Raazi2018123
Agneepath2012122
Ready2011121
Baahubali2015119
Tubelight2017119
Jolly LLB 22017117
Housefull 22012116
Ghajini2008116
Badrinath Ki Dulhania2017116
Ram Leela 2013115
Holiday2014113
Jai Ho2014112
Ae Dil Hai Mushkil2016112
Don 22012112
Housefull 32016109
Golmaal 32010108
Barfi2012108
Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety2018108
Bhaag Milkha Bhaag2013104
ABCD 22015104
Ek Villain2014103
Raid2018103
Jab Tak Hai Jaan2012102
2 States2014102
Bol Bachchan2012101
Singham2011101
Kaabil2017101
Welcome Back201597




22 COMMENTS

  1. Just imagine Baahubali2 and Sanju were released in Festival dates,they will cross 800Cr and 500Cr easily
    (Hindi).

    • somehow this site conveniently ignores baahubali from all charts… may be they are shameful to show that a dubbing film is way beyond the dangal..

  2. So now SRK left with no film in top 10 highest grosser if we count Baahubali 2 .BOI includes Baahubali 2 in top 10 highest grosser .so,He have to wait till December to come back in top 10 highest grosser films .

    • That film will not release on Xmas 2020 .hrithik’s Krrish 4 is announced for Xmas 2020 . Btw, why Ajay and Luv ranjan booked a big festival date for a low budget dead genre rom – com ?

  3. please correct master manipulators PKs collections compared to TZH..
    TZH (338) is at 2nd position followed by PK (337) at 3rd.

  4. Top 2 belongs to Aamir The Global Megastar

    waiting for biggest movie of Indian cinema-Thugs Of Hindostan

    after TOH all top3 belongs to Aamir

    TOH-530cr..(Heart says)
    Dangal-387cr
    PK-340cr

    #Sallu is still chasing PK which was released in 2014

    #Ranbir is going to cross PK before sallu but Sallu could not crossed it that too with so called best phase !

    • Toh India gross 240,overseas first phase 110..1st phase total gross 350cr,china,Taiwan,hk total gross 200cr at Max due to d grade Hollywood copy…550cr for thugs in world wide gross…πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚530 Hindi netπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ur heart is in ur ampits

    • TOH 530 jokin….reverse kar aur laga de means 035. Oh no chal 135 kar dete hain….waise aatank hi aatank gajab thi…

      • @SJ just like you joked about race 3 crossing 300 cr. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚. but don’t worry even in worst case TOH will cross 400 cr life time even with average content. but with content it will easily cross 530 cr and you will cry. by the way have you ever heard of a classic called marigold? woh to ghazab ki best classic thi. :D

  5. Collection of Sanju shows that it is universally accepted film, some may still not like it.
    Good film is a good film, whether doing 200 cr or 300 or more.Sanju deserve this type of collection.Film still going strong in theatre so always hope for positive that it can beat dangal so Aamir Khan has a challenge to beat that film instead of beating his own record

  6. TOH won’t do more then 250 cr. Only 2 film could able to cross 200 cr on Diwali festival. PEDP & Golmal. It’s very difficult to cross 250.

  7. SRK carrier has over now. He doesn’t Hv promising film in his pipeline & secondly he got clash with big movies all the time that’s why to cross even 200 cr is almost impossible for him. Zero is looking interesting but again it will get only 1 free week run & after that Simba will release so again difficult to cross 200 cr. Still he gets big opening because audiance love him

  8. Sadly Again it Happened and it,s a Clear Fact, that Bollywood Can’t Find Greate Legend Actor like Aamir Khan, Look Every Time He Comes 1 Year and Greates SomeKind of unpreccidency and Never Attempt Boxoffice Records and Aamir Knowledges His Games Coz He Waits and Whatchs, Which any Actor Who Dares to Tach But Every Superstar Who Tries to Break Aamirs Records Mesirabley Failled To Do That and the Industry Forcely Waites the Next Aamir Movie 2 or Even 3 Years to Release ? That is What We Call the Legendary King Aamir’s Sagniture Power only ? The Wait Will Be Over and THUGS OF HINDUSTANI Is Next Answer ?

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here