Dangal Worldwide Box Office Collection: Inches Closer to 1200 Cr

16

Dangal Worldwide Box Office Collection Update: Dangal continues its historic run in China as it has grossed over 400 crores so far. The trend differs in China so one don’t know where this film will land in the final run. Though $100 million looks on cards.

The film is inching closer to 1200 crore mark in worldwide. It could finish its lifetime run in the range of 1400-1500 crores.

Worldwide: 

  • 1st Phase: 736.16
  • Taiwan: 18.26*
  • China: 417.48*
  • Total: 1171.90 Cr

Highest Grossing Bollywood Movies in Worldwide:

RankFilmReleaseCollection (Cr)
1Dangal20161935*
2PK2014792
3Bajrangi Bhaijaan2015626
4Sultan2016582
5Dhoom 32013558
6Chennai Express2013395
73 Idiots2009392
8Dilwale2015391
9Prem Ratan Dhan Payo2015371
10Bajirao Mastani2015361




SHARE

16 COMMENTS

  1. BB2 WW -1334 cr……..HAHAHAHAHA

    DANGAL WW-1171*cr……wowowowow

    just 163cr difference….

    today-28cr
    wed-24cr
    thus-22cr
    friday-24cr
    sat-60cr
    sund-50cr
    mon-18cr
    tue-16cr
    wed-13cr
    thur-12cr
    fri-14cr
    sat-35cr
    sun-25cr
    rest-80cr
    Final-1600cr ww…….

    BB2-1450cr max

    Dangal-1600cr…

    BB2 will not beat Dangal in 2nd phase…

    Aamir will be king of office……

    no chance for bahubali,sallu bahu aur srk………..

    Aamir-The biggest global megastar…

  2. Dangal=BB1+BB+CE………………(1)

    1600CR=595CR+625CR+395CR….(2)

    from (1)&(2)

    Aamir = Bahubali1+Sallu+SRK

    HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA

  3. Dangal expected according to arena =1400-1500
    BB expected worldwide=1500
    Tough battle and it will go down to the wire i think

  4. AAMIR has started releasing films in China from 2009 …..So I mean it took time for his popularity.For other stars also it will take time
    …BY THE WAYVERY HAPPY WITH DANGAL ‘S SUCCESS.

    • anil-akki…

      bhai…srk ne b 2010 se my name is khan…release ki thi…50 lakh hi kmaye

      hny or fan b release hui thi…5000screens k sath….but dono mils k lifetime…5crore nhi kma ske…

  5. Now some people say BAHUBALI2 will be flop in China….
    It’s our Indian Film….
    If THE MERMAID (chinese film) release in India then how much it will collect ?
    10 Crores ??
    It’s Fact…..
    .
    DANGAL IS A FILM WITH HUMAN VALUES…. UNIVERSAL FILM…

  6. I think 1550+ Dangal if Craze will same Weekend

    Bahubali without Manipulation 1450-1500 if Half Girlfriend & Hindi Medium Not Good

    But Bb2 6-8 CR less than Half Girlfriend in Weekend if Screen of half Girlfriend equal to Badri ki dulhaniya

    Proud to be an Indian

    Dushman ke ghar me( चायना….)

    तहलका मचा दिया वाॅव. ………

    India Rocks Everywhere ….. ……..

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here