Box Office

Bollywood 200 Crore Club: Sanju is the 12th entry

Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr

Ranbir Kapoor’s Sanju has crossed the 200 crores mark in a span of just 7 days. The film is the 12th entry into the elite 200 crore club.

This is the first film of Ranbir Kapoor to surpass the 200 crore mark. Aamir Khan and Salman Khan have 4 films each into the list. While SRK, Ajay Devgn, Ranveer Singh and Ranbir has one film.

Salman and Aamir have been miles ahead of other stars as the main competition was coming from SRK, Ajay and Akshay. However things are changing as the youngsters like Ranveer, Tiger Shroff and Ranbir have come into the picture.

FilmReleaseCollection (Cr)
3 Idiots2009202
Chennai Express2013207
Dhoom 32013276
Kick2014211
PK2014340
Bajrangi Bhaijaan2015321
Sultan2016301
Dangal2016386
Golmaal Again2017205
Tiger Zinda Hai2017338
Padmaavat2018301
Sanju2018202*

15 Comments

  1. Ye aamir fans ka excuse dekho bolte hai ki dangal demonetization me 380cr kia ..abe note bandi 9 Nov ko hua or dangal 23 Dec ko aaya to affect kaise hua ?
    30 Nov tak normal ho gaya tha ..ab kya 23 Dec tak aadmi log ke pass cash nahi hoga haath me ..31 Dec last date tha note exchange krne ka .to 23 Dec tak to normal ho gaya tha sb ..200-300 ka to ticket Hi aata hai

    • Legend Aamir Khan Reply

      Race 3 trailer,songs didn’t worked because they were released during pre Eid …..

      • Amir and Salman are way head from srk.. Ha ha ha . Joke of millaniun.
        Srk always stay ahead.
        DDLJ. DTPH. MNIK. KKHH. k3G. Chennai express. Don series. Mohbatein. OSO. RNBDJ. Bazigar. Dar. Etc.
        Many more. In just last 2 yrs. Srk is facing clash.. Salman and amir just coming solo on festival with 2-3 weeks open.
        Eg. Tube light. Jai Ho. Race 3 • if comes in clash. Or non-holiday. 70 cr. Max.
        Same with Amir talaash.
        Dobhi ghat and recently secret superstar. Unable to collect much.
        Srk don’t afraid.

        • Beta salman srk we ahy h salnan ki acting kam h 9 year salman grosser film ki an 2010 she bhi srk we agay h sultan clash n hua srk jab salman ka bad years the tab srk me salman takar li an takar me kar dekha de raees fan jhms ka kia hua had n salman low story me sath amir srk we agy h salnan be 1 story film ki bb air dekho kitno ko peche chora h salman ki film jai ho 150 tickets per hone ki waja se semi hit this example ready dabang bodyguard prtdp eak that tiger San film low story wali h 202 year ka sab ko pata h salman par kitno people klne ilzam gagaya that Jo journalist ne San ko bats dia tha truth dekho koimoi ki web air many more site wikipedia

  2. Last four entries have come in less than a year. And all from different actors. In fact there will be 3 entries in 300cr club after sanju.

  3. watched it.. 1st half ws ok.. but second half was a ripper!!!.. Ranbhir is way ahead of tingu bahubali in terms of acting.. tingu feels he is baab of acting.. LOL

  4. Sanju jaisa movie dekhnewalon ko ek khush kabar hai. Aa raha ek aur biopic sunny biopic the untold story
    not deol its leone
    pehle din mein hi dekna aur new record banana.gold jaise movie ko ignore karna

  5. Legend Aamir Khan Reply

    Uday Chopra is far better than Salgay.

    Aamir’s ads are better than Salgay’s movies
    looks like you’re a victim of RACE 3. i knew that film turns people mental.

  6. Legend Aamir Khan Reply

    DISTRIBUTOR’S OF RACE 3

    Hame To Lallu Ne luta
    EID Ka Record Dikha k

    Bhag Gaya Sala yahan
    DISTRIBUTOR’S ki Laashen Bicha k
    😢😢😢😢😢😢

  7. Swarnil sinha Reply

    Where is Shahid ? Shahid was also a part of padmavaat ? Why the hell you guys don’t mention him ?
    This is ridiculous of you all @bollyarena

  8. Every club is started by the Megastar Aamir Khan be it 100,200 or 300. Now TOH will star 400 Crore.

  9. king SRK fan forever Reply

    happy New year bhul gya
    205 cr
    aur chennai express 227cr hai

Write A Comment