Box Office

Bollywood 200 Crore Club: Padmaavat is 11th entry

Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr

Ranveer Singh and Deepika Padukone’s Padmaavat has entered into the 200 crores club. It is the first Republic day release and overall 11th film to do so.

Padmaavat is also the second non-Khan film to achieve this fate excluding Baahubali 2 The Conclusion. Aamir Khan and Salman Khan have four films to their name while SRK and Ajay Devgn have one film each.

FilmReleaseCollection (Cr)
3 Idiots2009202
Chennai Express2013207
Dhoom 32013276
Kick2014211
PK2014340
Bajrangi Bhaijaan2015321
Sultan2016301
Dangal2016386
Golmaal Again2017205
Tiger Zinda Hai2017338
Padmaavat2018301
Sanju2018202*

17 Comments

  1. Box office india k hisab se Padmaavat 213cr h abh or taran k hisab se 225.. To tune taran ka 225 dal diya.
    Or wohi prdp or Hny b taran k hisab se 200+ hui h to tune yha p ye mention q nh kiya k dono movie 200+ hui h…
    Bansali ne teko b shyd paisa diya h.. Shyd

    • BOI fake site hai sallu ka chamcha hai..

      Aur PRDP ko manipulation karke 200cr cross kiya tha isiliye usse 200cr se bahar nikal diya hai..

      Sab sites Padmaavati ka correct collection de rahi

      BOI ko darr hai ki kahi Padmaavat TZH ka worldwide record na tod de isiliye wo kam collection dikha raha hai admin..

      Go padmaavat go..
      Break billy into pieces

  2. Padmaavat will beat TZH worldwide collection that too in January month

    Note:Tiger 🐯 se behtar,Tiger 🐯 ka hi shikar SS and Padmaavat ne kiya

    😂 😂

    Waiting for that day when Padmaavat will beat Tzh

    • chances are less. padmavat may break overseas collection only. worldwide n domestic will stay safe.

    • Parshya excellent comment bro. Bechare lallu fans ab coma me chale jaayenge.

  3. Sabki bolti band
    Refer box office India…… As per inflation adjuested figure HAHK is no. 1. Bahubali conclusion is at no. 2. To socho dangal kaha hogi.

  4. Honest man Reply

    As I said earlier if you look at the disadvantages of padmavat then definitely padmavat is the film of the decade because 250-275 crore business in January with ban in 3 states is much bigger than 375 crore on Xmas with a solo release. So hahk was the film of 90s, gadar was the film of last decade and padmavat is the film of this decade if you look at their boxoffice performances. I am talking only about bollywood.

    • Sallu Tiger Hai Reply

      HAHK did the unimaginable
      9 lakhs opening and 7cr+ footfalls
      Probably the best WOM ever

    • BollyArenaFollower Reply

      Honest Man , you are wrong Bro

      Padmaavat is biggest Hyped movie ever in india and padmaavat final Footfalls will be less than 2.2 Crore . less than 7 years ago release bodyguard which Release in 2750 screen according to BOI in 31 agu 2011 . and according to Boi padmaavat release in 3750 Screen IN 80% OF TERRITORIES in january 2018

      this Figures For Padmaavat is because of Controversy , Curiosity , All time ticket Rates , GST factor , 3D & 3D-IMAX Release AND 3D Ticket Rates .

      Padmavaat has low occupancy in single screens and Mix responses in multiplexes , and 3 states that movie dont release was mass centers .

      this movie didnt Release in 3 states but in other TERRITORIES and states has Clean and Full release with 3750 Screen and Numbers witch go because of Controversy and Padmaavat Buzz before Release Was Even More Than Bahubali 2 just Because OF karni sena, Controversy And Curiosity .

    • Dishonest man nope check your facts dude. Dangal is the film of this decade. Ajd 3 idiots was the film of last decade nor that crap gaddar. If not then DDLJ was the film of 1990s not HAHK. It seems like you are aamir hater and salman’s idiotic fan.

  5. A REALLY GOOD AND ENTERTAINING FILM. I still cannot understand why it was banned in three states. It recognizes all the positive attributes of a woman. SHE was a goodwife, loyal, brave, fearless, confident, smart, guts, resolute and yet beautiful and kind. There are not many like her.

  6. BollyArenaFollower Reply

    Honest Man , you are wrong Bro

    Padmaavat is biggest Hyped movie ever in india and padmaavat final Footfalls will be less than 2.2 Crore . less than 7 years ago release bodyguard which Release in 2750 screen according to BOI in 31 agu 2011 . and according to Boi padmaavat release in 3750 Screen IN 80% OF TERRITORIES in january 2018

    this Figures For Padmaavat is because of Controversy , Curiosity , All time ticket Rates , GST factor , 3D & 3D-IMAX Release AND 3D Ticket Rates .

    Padmavaat has low occupancy in single screens and Mix responses in multiplexes , and 3 states that movie dont release was mass centers .

    this movie didnt Release in 3 states but in other TERRITORIES and states has Clean and Full release with 3750 Screen and Numbers witch go because of Controversy and Padmaavat Buzz before Release Was Even More Than Bahubali 2 just Because OF karni sena, Controversy And Curiosity .

  7. 2018 200 & 300 Cr expected list
    1) 2.0 – 300 cr
    2) race 3 -300 cr
    3) TOH – 300 cr
    4) zero – 200 cr

Write A Comment