200 Crore Club Bollywood Movies:

200 crore has become a bench mark for mega star films. Today every big release is expected to enter into this elite club.

Aamir Khan was the first actor who started the trend of 100 crore and 200 crore clubs. 3 Idiots released in 2009 was the first film to cross 200 crore. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo is the latest entry into this club.

Let’s take a look at 200 crore club movies list.

FilmReleaseCollection (Cr)
3 Idiots2009202
Chennai Express2013227
Krrish 32013241
Dhoom 32013285
Happy New Year2014204
Bajrangi Bhaijaan2015321
Prem Ratan Dhan Payo2015210

  • Salman Khan – 4 Films
  • Aamir Khan – 3 Films
  • Shahrukh Khan – 2 Films
  • Hrithik Roshan – 1 Film

Tell us what you think about Bollywood 200 crore club movies list in the comments section.


  1. Srk best…. Update this in next year…..dilwale 400 cr India…fan 300 cr first. Non holiday… Raees 500 cr India….. Gauri sindhe next 600 cr India….Oscar for fan….haters jalte rho..
    ..@admin salman khan fan

    • Right right. Now sit and sulk at dilwales collections :D. Collections look handicapped.
      Few things noticed.
      Krish3 and HNY didn’t even come close to 180cr. 200 is far from reach. Please correct them asap.
      Legitimate entries:
      3 idiots
      Chennai express
      Bhajrangi bhaijaan

  2. i thnk dilwale ll collect in b/w 235-250cr inindia and 150-200 worldwide and BM ll collect in b/w 125-150cr India and 50-75cr worldwide .

  3. Big jokes are running here 400 cr, 500 and 600 cr

    Let srk first cross 250 than talk here mark my words dilwale will not cross ce collection to touch Salman higher it’s only dream for srk I doubt for dilwale even 200