200 crore has become a benchmark for mega star films. Today every big release from top 4 actors is expected to enter into this elite club.

Aamir Khan was the first actor who started the trend of 100 crore and 200 crore clubs. 3 Idiots released in 2009 was the first film to cross 200 crore. Sultan is the latest entry into this club.

Now Salman Khan is ruling this club. He has four films in this list and one of them also crossed 300 crore mark. His last four consecutive films are part of this club.

FilmReleaseCollection (Cr)
3 Idiots2009202
Chennai Express2013227
Krrish 32013241
Dhoom 32013285
Kick2014233
Happy New Year2014204
PK2014340
Bajrangi Bhaijaan2015321
Prem Ratan Dhan Payo2015210
Sultan2016301
  • Salman – 4
  • Aamir – 3
  • SRK – 2
  • Hrithik – 1

21 COMMENTS

  1. sale yrf ko pakar ke juta maro … har din boi se kam bata raha …. boi 13cr yrf 12.92 …… aur hny boi 35 aur srk 45 sikho

    • Producers ko jitna milta hai his din WO itna hi show krte hai……kam krne se yash raj Ka hi loss hoga aur jyada to koi bhi producer show krta hi nhi hai(now you will say hny….yaar aaj bhi tumlog believe nhi Kr paawoge ki hny Ka 1st day almost 45cr tha)…..
      Who is boi nothing ?????…..
      Follow taran adarsh the trade guru for accurate collections…..
      Kab samjhoge bhai

  2. Kya ritik k alava koi non khan actor nahi hai jo 200 k club me chala jaye. Akshay ajay ranveer ranbeer ya koi aur jo 200 touch kar saken..i am waiting …

  3. Salman is the only actor who gave 3 n 4 consecutive 200 crs grosser n will be 1st actor to give 2 consecutive 300 crs grosser…..

    Mega Star Power of Salman Khan.

  4. pk is the highest grosser with the biggest festivity in the world, christmas with no clash and no big release in two months, instead Bajrangi Bhaijaan clash with bahubali (all time blockbuster), drishyam, ecc. and Sultan with kabali, great grand masti (franchise) and dishoom (top actor varun dawan and top actress jaqueline fernandez). For sure Salman is always the best from the beginning and pk is not at the same level of Sultan (best bollywood movie of all time) and Bajrangi Bhaijaan.

  5. 200cr clubs are being done only in big holidays andand yes most probably by the khans……
    Are yaar ksis ki aukaat nhi ko non holiday mein 200cr Kr ke dikhaye……
    Ek banda aaya tha named ranbir Singh jiski yjhd ne non-holiday pe 180cr + Ka collection kiya but uske baad WO bakwaas movies dene laga…..
    Hollywood ko dekho yaar bina holiday ke movies 1$ bn Ka collection Kr leti hai….

  6. IF SULTAN WOULD HAVE RELEASED ON NON HOLIDAY THEN THE MOVIE WOULD HAVE BOMBED AT THE BOX OFFICE. SALMAN KHAN HAS NO CRAZE. THE TIMING OF HIS MOVIE RELEASE HELPS HIM IN GIVING BLOCK BUSTERS.

  7. SALMAN DOES NOT HAVE THE COURAGE TO RELEASE HIS MOVIES ON NON HOLIDAY. HE ALWAYS TAKE THE ADVANTAGE OF HOLIDAYS AND GIVE BLOCKBUSTERS. I AM A TRUE FAN OF SK AND I WANT HIM TO RELEASE HIS MOVIE ON NON HOLIDAY PERIOD AND GIVE BLOCKBUSTERS AND SILENCE HIS CRITICS. THEN ONLY HE CAN BECOME THE KING OF BOLLYWOOD.

LEAVE A REPLY