Box Office

Badrinath Ki Dulhania 1st Day & Lifetime Prediction

Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr

Badrinath Ki Dulhania Box Office Prediction – Hit or Flop

Cast: Varun Dhawan, Alia Bhatt

Director: Shashank Khaitan

Producer: Dharma Productions

 

What’s Hot:

  • Youth appeal, Varun also commands massive following among youngsters
  • Super Hot pair of Varun and Alia
  • Sequel factor will help
  • Good response to promos and music

 

What’s Not:

  • Exam period
  • Competition from Skull Island

 

Badrinath Ki Dulhania Overview

Release Date
10 March
Budget
47 Cr
Screens
2200
Satellite Rights
18 cr
Music Rights & Others
12 cr
Digital Rights
8 cr
Overseas
4 cr
Non-Theatrical Recovery
42 cr

 

Box Office Prediction:

  • 1st Day: 11.0 cr
  • Lifetime: 78 cr
  • Verdict: Hit

1st Day Box Office Prediction

MovieCastTrailerMusicInterestFBPActual
Tiger Zinda Hai1077938.50-
Padmavati87-825.50-
OK Jaanu46744.704.08
xXx---68.208.75
Raees976820.2020.42
Kaabil877611.8010.43
Jolly LLB 2865714.5013.20
Rangoon66336.206.07
Commando 235243.804.25
Badrinath Ki Dulhania766711.012.25
Machine12211.400.60
Phillauri57544.204.02
Naam Shabana46333.405.12
Begum Jaan26223.203.94
Noor24612.101.54
Baahubali 2-9-930.5041.0
Meri Pyaari Bindu56222.101.75
Sarkar 356122.802.20
Half Girlfriend66758.8010.27
Hindi Medium37532.202.81
Raabta65845.505.61
Tubelight1076725.5021.15
Jagga Jasoos877510.108.57
Munna Michael77658.506.65
Mubarakan54646.805.25
Jab Harry Met Sejal967718.015.25
Toilet Ek Prem Katha876612.8013.10
Bareilly Ki Barfi35321.802.42
A Gentleman66646.04.04
Baadshaho777510.5010.50
Shubh Mangal Saavdhan 37342.02.71
Simran37212.202.77
Bhoomi46433.202.25
Haseena Parkar35221.351.35
Judwaa 2 767715.016.10
Chef36211.201.05
Secret Superstar7767--
Golmaal Again8768--
Ittefaq55-33.204.05
Firangi56533.10-

Lifetime Box Office Prediction

MovieTrade BuzzLBPActual
Secret Superstar76564
Golmaal Again8170206
Ittefaq32626
Firangi32212
Tiger Zinda Hai10325-
Padmavati8170-
OK Jaanu32623
xXx52834
Raees8135134
Kaabil692101
Jolly LLB 28108115
Rangoon42821
Commando 232624
Badrinath Ki Dulhania7102117
Machine12.52.95
Phillauri52828
Naam Shabana33136
Begum Jaan32220
Fast and Furious 898594
Noor198
Baahubali 210380510
Meri Pyaari Bindu21210
Sarkar 321110
Half Girlfriend65456
Raabta42424
Tubelight10150120
Jagga Jasoos56858
Munna Michael53635
Mubarakan44055
Jab Harry Met Sajal77265
Toilet Ek Prem Katha7154135
Bareilly Ki Barfi32634
A Gentleman52221
Baadshaho67068
Shubh Mangal Saavdhan 43643
Simran32218
Bhoomi31611
Haseena Parkar1128
Judwaa 2 7125138
Chef286

Write your views on Badrinath Ki Dulhania box office prediction in the comments section.

11 Comments

    • DISASTER KHANS Reply

      BKD 1st day – 7 cr
      Lifetime – 35 cr
      Verdict – DISASTER

    • SRK U.K Fans Base Reply

      Varun Dhawan is what Bollywood needs right now as a youngster he is giving great movies! You don’t always want to walk in he cinemas for a serious movies sometime you need a masala movie and Varun Dhawan is the only actor we have today who is doing what govinda did for us in the 90’s
      And he definitely has a fan following being the reason why he hasn’t delivered any flops yet
      And he is doing different cinema to other because while everyone is trying to grab that filmfare award he is doing massy movies
      Do you actually want Ranveer, ranbir and others to do serious cinema because there will be a point where you’ll just get fed up with it and at that time you’d wish you had a govinda which is Varun dhawan today!

  1. Roric - the srk hater Reply

    Will be flop due to exam periods
    Board exams and then IIT medical and other competitios
    Holi may help

  2. mido like king khan ENU NAAM CHE RAEES CHE KING CLASH CHE KING BOLLYWOOD Reply

    this movies will be flop like I am the only actor who is doing something new hhhhhhh he beat srk clash and salman eid and amir christmas and akki he past everyone to be the new superstar and number one in bollywood what joke hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh he
    doesn’t touch 100CR in the movies all movies are flop hhhhhhhhhhhhhhh.

  3. ONLY AMITABH IS THE LIVING LEGEND OF BOLLYWOOD. ALL OTHERS ARE JUST TIME PASS ACTORS. LEGEND NEVER DIES. AB WILL FOREVER REMAIN THE KING OF BOLLYWOOD. WATCH FOR SARKAR 3 IRRESPECTIVE OF ITS PERFORMANCE AT BOX OFFICE.

Write A Comment