Box Office

Baahubali 2 Box Office Prediction

Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr

Baahubali 2 Box Office Prediction – Hit or Flop

Cast: Prabhas, Rana Daggubati

Director: SS Rajamouli

Producer: Dharma Productions (Hindi version)

 

What’s Hot:

  • Huge buzz and anticipation
  • Sequel Factor will help it big time
  • Curiosity about why Kattapa killed Baahubali
  • Very good release period as exams will be over

 

What’s Not:

  • Nothing
Release Date
28 April
Budget
N/A
Screens
3500
Satellite Rights
Music Rights
Overseas
Total Recovery
Expected Verdict
Blockbuster

 

Note: The predictions are only for Hindi version. The box office verdict will be decided on the Hindi distributor price rather than overall budget (125 crore).

1st Day Box Office Prediction

MovieCastTrailerMusicInterestFBPActual
Tiger Zinda Hai1077938.50-
Padmavati87-825.50-
OK Jaanu46744.704.08
xXx---68.208.75
Raees976820.2020.42
Kaabil877611.8010.43
Jolly LLB 2865714.5013.20
Rangoon66336.206.07
Commando 235243.804.25
Badrinath Ki Dulhania766711.012.25
Machine12211.400.60
Phillauri57544.204.02
Naam Shabana46333.405.12
Begum Jaan26223.203.94
Noor24612.101.54
Baahubali 2-9-930.5041.0
Meri Pyaari Bindu56222.101.75
Sarkar 356122.802.20
Half Girlfriend66758.8010.27
Hindi Medium37532.202.81
Raabta65845.505.61
Tubelight1076725.5021.15
Jagga Jasoos877510.108.57
Munna Michael77658.506.65
Mubarakan54646.805.25
Jab Harry Met Sejal967718.015.25
Toilet Ek Prem Katha876612.8013.10
Bareilly Ki Barfi35321.802.42
A Gentleman66646.04.04
Baadshaho777510.5010.50
Shubh Mangal Saavdhan 37342.02.71
Simran37212.202.77
Bhoomi46433.202.25
Haseena Parkar35221.351.35
Judwaa 2 767715.016.10
Chef36211.201.05
Secret Superstar7767--
Golmaal Again8768--
Ittefaq55-33.204.05
Firangi56533.10-

Lifetime Box Office Prediction

MovieTrade BuzzLBPActual
Secret Superstar76564
Golmaal Again8170206
Ittefaq32626
Firangi32212
Tiger Zinda Hai10325-
Padmavati8170-
OK Jaanu32623
xXx52834
Raees8135134
Kaabil692101
Jolly LLB 28108115
Rangoon42821
Commando 232624
Badrinath Ki Dulhania7102117
Machine12.52.95
Phillauri52828
Naam Shabana33136
Begum Jaan32220
Fast and Furious 898594
Noor198
Baahubali 210380510
Meri Pyaari Bindu21210
Sarkar 321110
Half Girlfriend65456
Raabta42424
Tubelight10150120
Jagga Jasoos56858
Munna Michael53635
Mubarakan44055
Jab Harry Met Sajal77265
Toilet Ek Prem Katha7154135
Bareilly Ki Barfi32634
A Gentleman52221
Baadshaho67068
Shubh Mangal Saavdhan 43643
Simran32218
Bhoomi31611
Haseena Parkar1128
Judwaa 2 7125138
Chef286

Write your own Baahubali 2 box office prediction in the comments section.

47 Comments

  1. Roric - the srk hater Reply

    Waiting and dieing to watch bahubhali
    Will cross dangal lifetime income
    I can bet for this

      • Rajesh Kulkarni Reply

        Its not joke u see how Baahubali will break each & every record . Don’t be blind fan any actor . Aamir is excellent no doubt but don’t underestimate Baahubali .

      • dipak virval Reply

        parshya jali na …

        ab bol ranbir salman ko aukat dikhayega …

        just joking bro.. but 200cr possible in hindi … wait let se ….!!!!

      • Dumb I can gureentee you that bahubali 2 will be epic and better movie than your Christmas benefit dangal movie

        It will shatter many record without get any benefit aur tax free help like your Christmas star got

        Too much fun for parashya

        Cheer for bahubali

        Bahubali bahubali bahubali bahubali

  2. Day1: 20cr+
    Lifetime: 190cr+
    Only Hindi Collections
    Baahubali will beat Dangal and will become the Highest Grosser Of All Time! Even Aamir Fans will agree, coz it’s that big of a film!

      • sandeep-bahubali 1000cr Reply

        parshya tu pahle english to seekh le,fir prediction karna..

      • sandeep-bahubali 1000cr Reply

        parshya tu pahle english to seekh le,fir prediction karna..,dangal wil nt release in pak,anyway everyone there have already seen it in torrent and a nationalistic film like dangal wil not be liked by jingoistic chinese.

  3. Bajrangi Bhaijaan ko kya tough competition diya tha Bahubali : the biggining k hindi version ne phir bhi Bajrangi Bhaijaan 321cr kiye only because of Stardom of Megastar Salman Khan…bc kya craze tha Bahubali ka hindi version me…now i’m eagerly waiting for the Bahubali the conclusion

  4. Bahubali2 will not beat Dangals WW collection.
    Dangal-900cr(after china,pak)
    Bahubali-750cr(after china,pak)

    • Ankit Akkian Reply

      Dont worry @parshya 2017 me dangal 4 filmo se pitne wali h…Sabse pahle Bahubali 2 baad me Tubelight then 2.0 & end me TZH…Dangal toh giyo beta

      • Abey rajini+sallu+akki+srk+bahubali
        Koi bhi Aamir ka record todne wale nahi shivay Aamir ke
        Waiting for TOH

        • I’m also a big fan of aamir but dat doesn’t mean u disrespect any other actor . They are giving lots of effort for their movie.. we all as Bollywood fan juz encourage our actor to do movies like bb, dangal, airlift etc. If we fight here we juz enhance our enemity between different fan zone… So juz chill and enjoy Bollywood success .. whether that success came through aamir or salman or srk or akki or hr or through ny other actor. Juz enjoy the success

          • Bahubali was a good movie but it failed to beat PK..Why?
            even if it was mass and class friendly…thats why i m confident that
            bahubali2 will not beat Dangal….nothing against Bahubali team and
            Bahubali.lets see what will happened..but my bet is on Dangal

            • Bahubali was running in theatres with a heavy competition from salman bajrangi bhaijaan that’s why it didn’t break pk record and also in north Indian sides there was no craze for bahubali when movie gets extreme positive reviews then it started to pick up in north sides….but bahubali2 is having everything in its favour even Hollywood are not releasing its movie within 2 weeks range of bahubali…

            • who said u baahubali didnt broke pk record??first get facts clear n move out of this bollywood arena to get every thing clear….baahubali did 542 cr in india while pk just did 445 cr n even in ww it would be beating pk easily if its international version would be released 8 m before…..though it was available in internet itturned out profitable venture in china with competing jackie chan,tony jaa movies after 1 year release ….but pk had no competition in china n released after 4 m in india n that too its prabhas 1st film, aamir 3rd film so ww gross is more to pk r else c the difference in domestic market of pk,baahubali…same would b in ww also

    • Rajesh Kulkarni Reply

      Dangal won’t release in China because of ban on Chinese product . If it will release in China then it won’t able break Dangal record for any actor only Aamir can break .

    • ur believing bollywood arena??this is not useful site….baahubali beginning is still leading in domestic market….even ur dangal couldnt beat baahubali….baahubali domestic gross 542 cr dangal 533 cr,pk 435 cr….both dangal,pk had big release of 4000 screens only in india but baahubali had 4000 screens ww n that too for 1st week a week later bb,maari came so it was reduced to 2500 screens n did marvellous bussiness with avg ticket price 60 while pk avg price 100,dangal 125….now baahubali conclusion gets more screens,inflated price in north…..ur talking abt life time ….bro conclusion will take 8 days to beat dangal ww record,10 days to pk 15 days to enter into 1000 cr club…..life time will be 1200 cr

    • Rajesh Kulkarni Reply

      I will challenge u it will collect 175-180 crore. mind it .

  5. Bahubali 2 worldwide collection will be more than all bollywood films with non holiday

  6. S’s rajamouli ne 4 sal LGA diye mana
    padega bande me talent hai warna kuch gobar star sochta hai WO warrior superhero wala film banauga
    BA’s WO sapne Dekta rah jayega
    regional wale film bna bhi liye
    aamir or salman ko koi superhero warrior film ki jarurat nhi padta

    sabse bda comedy ka kaam srk ne raone bna k kiya
    robot ko takkar dene ki koshih kiya par khud crap film ka king ban gya video game bna diya

    expecting padmavati to be great epic film
    not like ragoon trailer
    khoda pahad nikili chuhiya

  7. bahubali maximum 180 cr in Hindi
    100 + Telugu
    50+ cr Tamil

    50 Malayalam
    overseas 70 cr ( because 1 st film collected 45 cr from overseas )
    maximum 650 cr worldwide
    minimum 400 cr

    • 650 was done by beginning itself….now ur saying total of 1st week of baahubali not life time

    • Anudeep Gottipati Reply

      Hindi–230 crs
      Telugu–300 crs
      Tamil–100 crs
      Karnataka–60 crs
      All India– 700 crs
      Total WW– Around 900-950 crs

  8. Disaster khans Reply

    Baahubali 2/ the conclusion – 500 cr (all languages)
    Worldwide – 1000cr
    Box office verdict – All Time Biggest Blockbuster/Grosser ever in Indian Cinema

  9. kya koi batayega akshay k pass sach me Canadian citizenship hai
    encyclopedia me toh dikha RHA
    yadi ye sach hai
    to sala akki kitna nautanki aadmi hai khud Canadian hoke desbhakti wali film bna RHA hai such a greedy person is akki

    @Bollywoodarena do u know anything about akki Canadian citizenship
    is that true pls replay

    • Rajesh Kulkarni Reply

      What if akki have Canadian citizenship who said that he can’t make patriotic film . If other can’t able to do patriotic film its their fault . U khan fan can hate as much as but we akkians with him .

  10. sandeep-bahubali 1000cr Reply

    worlwide collection of bahubali will surely be 1000cr+ ,may even touch 1500cr. people here may laugh at me now,but they should know that it is going to release in 9000-10000 screens worldwide,i.e almost double of dangal and more than double of bahubali-1(4000 screens)………… 2500 screens in A.P, telangana alone!!,there is huge craze for the film EVERYWHERE.

  11. mukesh kumar Reply

    Parshya….. Aamir sbse bada superstar h ya sirf 1-2 year m Achi script p 6-7 days K holiday p sbse jyada collection vali movie vala actor….. Ek logic vali Baat h.. Odi m rohit K 264 run h or test m Lara K 400 run h record h Bt Dono S jyada stardom yuvi/viru/god of cricket sachin ki h… So Aamir ka jo ye 2 saal m achi movie jo collection ka record Bnati h.. Usko stardom ka naam mt de… Jis din Aamir Ek saal m 2-3 movie kre… Phir Vo movies record thode.. Tab script K sath stardom ka pta chlega

  12. Bahubali2 will be all time highest grosser of 2017 and I put my money on this movie rather than salman tubelight,tzh and Srk the ring and 2.0……
    Bahubali2 will easily collect 200cr as it is having 2 open weeks and extraordinary content (as movie will definitely have this) will take it to above 200cr in Hindi version only and has chances to cross 250cr also….

  13. 2017 movie highest grosser will be bahubali2 with following collection
    Hindi-230cr
    Telugu and tamil-400cr
    Overseas – 300cr(exclud echina)
    Total – 1000cr+(gross collection)…..

  14. Baahubali2 is made of 200 crore whereas Dangal is made of 90 crore. Even with made of double budget Baahubali2 will not cross worldwide collection of Dangal and PK.

  15. Baahubali 2 Hindi release 3500 screen
    Prediction cross 250crore
    South India release 4000 screen
    Prediction cross 380crore
    India grosses cross 750crore
    World wide cross 1000crore

  16. Prashanth Rj Reply

    Bahubali 2 will definitely collect more than 1000cr bcoz it is most awaited movie in world. It will going to release in summer holidays moreover summer is the season for tollywood and it is releasing more than 6000 screen’s

  17. bahubali 2 film is not good as bahubali part 1 the beginner was excellent and not 2 I m saying it genuinely and m not aamir, Salman or prabhas fan.

Write A Comment